List of Winners - National Arya Chanakya Essay Competition

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Award Entries

  Topic

Name

Place

Chanakya on the concept of Nation-building (Marathi)

Shreyash Shashikant Phaphle

Kothrud, Pune

Chanakya as a Management Guru (English)

 

Anushka Jian

Kothrud, Pune

Chanakya as a Management Guru (Hindi)

 

Samir Bapu Ambekar

Savedi, Ahmednagar

 

Top 18 Selected Entries (Language wise)

Marathi

Topic

Prize

Name

Place

Chanakya on the concept of Nation-building

1st

Shreyash Shashikant Phaphle

Kothrud, Pune

2nd

Abhishek Rameshwar Karanjkar

Balapur, Akola

Chanakya as a Management Guru

1st

Vishwambhar Hemantrao Muley

Sinhgad Road,Pune

2nd

Prathmesh Girish Kulkarni

Adarsh Nagar, Jalgaon

Chanakya and his concept of Yogakshema (Concept of Public Welfare)

1st

Prajakta Sharad Musale

 

Chiplun, Ratnagiri

2nd

Nishant Gagangars

 

Chiplun, Ratnagiri

 

Hindi

Topic

Prize

Name

Place

Chanakya on the concept of Nation-building

1st

Pratik Rajendra Shukla

 

Dhole, Pune

2nd

Neha Hadpat

 

-

Chanakya as a Management Guru

1st

Samir Bapu Ambekar

 

Savedi, Ahmednagar

2nd

Aswani Hadwat

 

-

Chanakya and his concept of Yogakshema (Concept of Public Welfare)

1st

Ajay Kumar Shah

 

Paharganj, Delhi

2nd

Raj Mahendra

Bhandup, Mumbai

 

English

Topic

Prize

Name

Place

Chanakya on the concept of Nation-building

1st

Dilpreet Kharbanda

 

Kurukshetra, Haryana

2nd

Archit Gupta

 

Asiad Games Village, Delhi

Chanakya as a Management Guru

1st

Anushka Jian

 

Kothrud, Pune

2nd

Mahek Dalmia

 

Viman Nagar, Pune

Chanakya and his concept of Yogakshema (Concept of Public Welfare)

1st

Pratibha Kumari

 

Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh

2nd

Abhishrut Singh

 

Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

 

Certificate of Appreciation

S.No

Name

Place

1

Neha Shirole

Mohone, Ambivali

2

Mahalaxmi

Dharavi, Mumbai

3

Tejas Bapu Waghamade

Mohone, Ambivali

4

Diya Anil Chaurasiya

Dharavi, Mumbai

5

Niraj Tanaji Shete

Mohone, Kalyan

6

Ronak Krishnadeo Sarak

Mohone, Ambivali

7

Sony Naval Sharma

Anand Nagar, Mumbai

8

Sunil Rajendra Sukshe

-

9

Vaishali Jadhav

-

 

Kindly Note - 

All winners in this list are requested to contact on the numbers below:

Shri Rahul Tokekar (+91) 9822971079

Shri Gandhar Bhandari (+91) 8308536675

India Attachment